Monday, January 16, 2017
  
Homepage - Start here...
log in  •  join

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
Forgot Password?
| Home
Directory
Calendar
Alerts
Classified
Shuls & Tefillos
Contact Us

To add a Shiur directly into this calendar, you must be logged in.
Shiurim List For Toronto
Click on Shiur Title For More Details.
Area:
Org:
Given By: 
TIME TITLE                    GIVEN BY                                     GIVEN AT
Down Town   Click title for details.
6:00amGemaraMRabbi Yaakov KaplanTalmudTemmy Latner Forest Hill Jewish Cen
8:00pmBeer and Breisah - Tractate MeM Dovid ApplerouthTalmudTemmy Latner Forest Hill Jewish Cen
8:00pmHebrew Reading ClassM/W Rob Bloom BloomHebrewTemmy Latner Forest Hill Jewish Cen
Bathurst & Eglinton   Click title for details.
After MinchaMishna and HalachaMHarav M. OchsHalachaTorath Emeth Jewish Centre
Following 7:30 ...Mishnayos ShiurMRav Kalman OchsMishnayosTorath Emeth Jewish Centre
5:45amEnglish Daf YomiMMr. Yoni SlaterDaf YomiTorath Emeth Jewish Centre
6:00amYiddish Daf YomiMMr. C. FreierDaf YomiTorath Emeth Jewish Centre
6:20am-7:00amEnglish Daf YomiMRabbi Baruch WeissDaf YomiTorath Emeth Jewish Centre
6:30amEnglish Daf YomiMRabbi Y. FeigenbaumDaf YomiTorath Emeth Jewish Centre
7:00am-7:30amDirshu Daily Mishna BeruraMRabbi Shmuel HellerDaf YomiTorath Emeth Jewish Centre
8:00am-8:30amDeep Leasons in the ParshaM/WRabbi Aron HochParshaVillage Shul, The
8:30am-10:30amHilchos ShabbosM/WRabbi PosenHalachaVillage Shul, The
10:00amWomen's Torah StudyWRebbetzin Hoch & Mrs. FriedmaHashkafaVillage Shul, The
8:00pm-9:00pmGemara Shiur on Mesechas Bava MRav Kalman OchsTalmudTorath Emeth Jewish Centre
8:00pmEnglish Daf YomiMMr. Yoni SlaterDaf YomiTorath Emeth Jewish Centre
8:00pmMishna BeruraMRabbi Y. FeigenbaumHalachaTorath Emeth Jewish Centre
8:00pm-9:15pmDaf Yomi B'iyunMRabbi Yehuda KesslerDaf YomiTorath Emeth Jewish Centre
8:15pmEnglish Daf YomiMMr. L. GerstnerDaf YomiTorath Emeth Jewish Centre
9:15pm-9:30pmHalacha on the Daf MRabbi various Kollel members HalachaTorath Emeth Jewish Centre
Bathurst & Lawrence   Click title for details.
6:00amDaily TalmudMRabbi BornsteinTalmudShomrai Shabbos Chevrah Mishnayos C
6:00amAmud HayomiMRabbi Yaakov GottliebAmud YomiShomrai Shabbos Chevrah Mishnayos C
6:10amGemara ShiurM/WRabbi Chaim StrauchlerAmud YomiShaarei Shomayim Congregation
6:10am-6:20amMesilas YesharimMRabbi Yosef SimonMussarShomrai Shabbos Chevrah Mishnayos C
6:15amDaily TalmudMRabbi Yosef SimonTalmudShomrai Shabbos Chevrah Mishnayos C
6:45amDaf YomiMDr. Yechiel KurtzDaf YomiShomrai Shabbos Chevrah Mishnayos C
7:20am-7:50amAmud YomiMRabbi Rafi GreenspanAmud YomiAgudath Israel Anshei Keltz
7:20am-7:50amDaf YomiMRabbi Uri KaufmanDaf YomiAgudath Israel Anshei Keltz
10:00amHistory of the Middle Ages untWMrs. Chana Leah RapaportHashkafaBeth Jacob High School
7:00pm-8:00pmGemorah - BrochosMRabbi Uri KaufmanTalmudAgudath Israel Anshei Keltz
7:45pm-8:45pmHalachaWRabbi SilverHalachaOhr Somayach/JEP
8:30pmAmud HayomiMRabbi Yaakov FelderAmud YomiShomrai Shabbos Chevrah Mishnayos C
8:30pm-9:30pmIn depth learning Halacha, MisMRabbi PosenKollel - NightOhr Somayach/JEP
8:30pmGemara ShabbosMRabbi Chanani KleinmanTalmudShomrai Shabbos Chevrah Mishnayos C
8:30pmHalachaWRabbi Moshe SilverHalachaOhr Somayach/JEP
Bathurst & Wilson   Click title for details.
30 min. before ...MishnayosMRabbi WeiszbergerMishnayosClanton Park Synagogue
6:00amDaf Yomi - YiddishMRabbi ReichDaf YomiClanton Park Synagogue
6:15amDaf YomiMRabbi BraunDaf YomiClanton Park Synagogue
6:15am-7:20amDaf YomiMRabbi BartfeldDaf YomiShaarei Tefillah Synagogue
6:40amHalachaMRabbi WebberHalachaClanton Park Synagogue
7:00amHalachaMRabbi WebberHalachaClanton Park Synagogue
8:10amMishnayosMRabbi DavidsMishnayosClanton Park Synagogue
8:15amGemara ArachinMRabbi KerznerTalmudClanton Park Synagogue
11:00am-12:00pmExegesis of the Jewish EthicalM/WRabbi Nahum BerlatHashkafaShaarei Tefillah Synagogue
7:30pm-8:30pmBait Midrash NightM/WRabbi Jonathan ZiringHalacha159 Almor
8:00pmSupport Group for Frum WomenWMr. David KaufmanHashkafa
8:15pmShabbos B'IyunMRabbi HirschHalachaAgudath Israel of Toronto
8:30pmAmud YomiMRabbi Chaim KaplanAmud YomiClanton Park Synagogue
8:30pmDaf YomiMRabbi WebberDaf YomiClanton Park Synagogue
8:30pmMenís NaviMRabbi WebberTanachClanton Park Synagogue
8:50pm-10:00pmDaf YomiMRabbi BartfeldDaf Yomi77 Regina Ave
9:00pmChumash in DepthM/WRabbi Yaakov KerznerParshaMizrachi Bayit
Bathurst & Finch   Click title for details.
6:00am-6:45amDaf YomiMRabbi Nir LifshitzAmud YomiCongregation Bnai Torah
10:00am-10:45amRabbi Milevsky Pareshat HashavM/WRabbi Yirmiya MilevskyParshaCongregation Bnai Torah
7:00pm-8:00pmChumash- In depth study ofM/WRabbi Shlomo GemaraParshaCongregation Bnai Torah
Bathurst & Steeles   Click title for details.
6:00am-6:45amDaf YomiMRabbi Nir LifshitzAmud Yomi465 Patricia Ave.
8:00pm-9:00pm
Upstairs Medrash
Questions and Answers with theMHaham Amram AssayagJudaismAbir Yaakob Congregation
8:00pmReshit HochmaMRabbi Itzhak AboudiMussarAbir Yaakob Congregation
8:00pm-9:00pmVarious ShiurimM Night Yeshiva StaffKollel - NightAbir Yaakob Congregation
8:00pmHilchot KiddushMRabbi Eliyahu ZrihenHalachaAbir Yaakob Congregation
8:30pmParashat HashavuaM/WRabbi David KadochParshaAbir Yaakob Congregation
Bathurst & Clark   Click title for details.
6:00am-6:45amDaf YomiM Daf YomiBeth Avraham Yoseph of Toronto
6:00amAmud Yomi - SotaMRabbi Aron EisnbergerAmud YomiAteres Mordechai
6:00amDaf YomiMRabbi Daniel KorobkinDaf YomiBeth Avraham Yoseph of Toronto
8:20am-9:05amDaf YomiM Daf YomiBeth Avraham Yoseph of Toronto
8:20am-9:05amDaf YomiM Daf YomiBeth Avraham Yoseph of Toronto
8:20amDaf YomiMRabbi Daniel KorobkinDaf YomiBeth Avraham Yoseph of Toronto
9:30am-10:30am48 Ways to WisdomM/W Adrienne GoldMussarAish HaTorah - Thornhill Community
10:00amWomen's Kuzari & Parsha ShiurWRabbi Daniel KorobkinParshaBeth Avraham Yoseph of Toronto
7:30pm-8:15pmMen's Sugya ShiurM Beis Medrash ProgramBeth Avraham Yoseph of Toronto
7:30pm-8:30pmThe How and Why of ShabbatM/WRabbi Mordechai CohenHalachaAish HaTorah - Thornhill Community
7:30pmMen's Sugya ShiurMRabbi Daniel KorobkinTalmudBeth Avraham Yoseph of Toronto
8:00pm-8:45pmWomen's ShiurWRabbi Avrohom BittermanParshaAteres Mordechai
8:15pmTanya: A Tale of Two SoulsM/WRabbi Shimon AisenbachMussarBeth Avraham Yoseph of Toronto
8:30pm-9:15pmThe Book of ShmuelM/W Beis Medrash ProgramBeth Avraham Yoseph of Toronto
8:30pmGemara Talmud MRabbi Moshe YeresTalmudBeth Avraham Yoseph of Toronto
8:45pmIn Depth HalachosMRabbi Dovid SpinradHalachaAteres Mordechai
8:45pm-9:30pmDaf YomiM Daf YomiBeth Avraham Yoseph of Toronto
9:00pm-10:00pmPrimetime ParshaM/WRabbi Eliezer BreitowitzParshaAish HaTorah - Thornhill Community
9:00pmDaf YomiMRabbi WeinbergDaf YomiBeth Avraham Yoseph of Toronto
Bathurst & Centre   Click title for details.
6:00am-6:30amMishna Berura YomiMRabbi Yossi MichalowiczMishnayosWestmount Shul & Learning Centre
7:30am-8:00amTalmud shiurMRabbi Yossi MichalowiczTalmudWestmount Shul & Learning Centre
9:30pmRambam class, LawsMRabbi Yossi MichalowiczHalachaWestmount Shul & Learning Centre
GTA   Click title for details.
2:15pmAn Inside Look at TefilllahMRabbi Bernie MoskoffPrayerYork U. Hillel Board Room
5:30pmMaimonides FellowshipM/WRabbi Bernie Moskoff HashkafaU of Guelph, Call (416) 400-9019
5:30pmMaimonides FellowshipM/WRabbi Bernie Moskoff HashkafaLaurier U, Call (416) 400-9019
8:30pm-10:00pmDerech Hashem: Way of G-d (PhiMRabbi Bernie Moskoff HashkafaCall (416) 400-9019


Home  |  About Us  |  Business Directory  |  Classified  |  Directory Rates  |  FAQ  |  Weekly Specials
Community Calendar  |  Davening Schedule  |  Weekly Shiurim  |  Zmanim  |  Contact Us
www.frumtoronto.com  - Contact Us